Friday, July 15, 2011

Nail Mail of the Week.

Thank You My Ladies!!!

I had an awesome chick-a-dee named Megan from Painting Rainbows buy me some goodies from 5-below. I broke my own no-buy.................for the hundredth time so I could get some more Funky Fingers. Hehehe. I swear FF has some amazing glitters.  

(Funky Fingers: Alice, Kenyan Sunset, Fashion Addict, Icicle Lights, not pictured Favorite Girl)
 (Alice, Funky FIngers flash to see the shiny)
 (Kenyan Sunset, Funky Fingers Flash so you could see the shimmer)
(Icicle Lights, Funky FIngers)
(Funky Fingers, Fashion Addict)

Also in the mail, a pendant from Kristin Krend of Manicured Monkey. It is sooo pretty. I love it and it is in my color, PINK!!!
(pink Island Girl mood polish resin pendant)

On Wednesday, July 13th, I went to Magic Mountain, 5 miles from my house. I had fun going on all the water rides. I swear it was sooooo hot. I knew I wouldn't find any polish so I didn't take much money. Tho, I did find a stand by a cash register that had glass nail files of all the major WB characters. My Favorite, by far, is Tweety, so I scooped him up and brought him home. This is actually my first glass file. :D

(Tweety Glass Nail File)
(Close up of File)

Lot of love as always, 

<3 Holly

2 comments:

♥ Claire ♥ said...

YAY for nail mail :D

HollgyG222 said...

dont you just love it? :D